New Hampshire Site Evaluation Committee Logo
Website Name - an official New Hampshire Government website
Smaller text size Reset text size Larger text size
link to website translation page

Antrim Wind Energy LLC
SEC Docket No. 2015-02

Click here to go to current information at the bottom of the list.

TAB

DATE DESCRIPTION FILED BY

03/13/15

Notice of Public Information Session

Patrick Taylor

03/26/15 Transcript of Public Information Session on 03-26-15 Steven Patnaude

10/08/15

Town of Antrim receipt of application

Rebecca Schlenker

10/09/15

SEC Administrator acknowledging receipt of Application

Pamela Monroe

10/13/15

SEC Administrator Letter to permitting agencies

Pamela Monroe

10/16/15

SEC Administrator Letter requesting Counsel for the Public

Pamela Monroe

10/16/15

SEC Administrator Letter confirming SEC Counsel

Pamela Monroe

10/19/15

Appointment of Assistant Attorney General Mary E. Maloney as Counsel for the Public

Joseph Foster

10/20/15

Order Appointing Subcommittee

Martin Honigberg

10/21/15

PUC assigning designee Michael Ladam

Kathryn Bailey

10/21/15

SEC Notice of filing to Towns of Windsor, Stoddard, Nelson, Bennington, Hillsborough, Hancock, Deering and Antrim; the Hillsborough County Board of Commissions and Southwest Region Planning Commission

Michael Iacopino

10/27/15

DES assigning designee Eugene Forbes

Thomas Burack

10/28/15 Department of Cultural Resources Letter Designating Richard Boisvert Elizabeth H. Muzzey
11/03/15 Notice of Public Meeting on 11-18-15 Martin P. Honigberg

10/30/15

NH Division of Historical Resources application review is complete

Nadine Peterson

11/03/15

Department of Transportation application review completed

Victoria Sheehan

11/05/15

DES Water Division application review complete

Rene Pelletier

11/05/15 SEC Letter to the Applicant Application Is Incomplete Pamela Monroe
11/05/15 SEC Letter Confirmation RE ISDS Pamela Monroe
11/06/15 DRED Application Review Completed Sabrina Stanwood

11/10/15

Fire Marshal application review letter

J. William Degnan

11/13/15

DES amended to application review letter dated 11/5/15

Rene Pelletier

11/18/15 Transcript of Public Information Session of November 18, 2015 Steven E. Patnaude

11/30/15

Applicant and DES correspondence

Barry Needleman

12/01/15

Order Accepting Application

Subcommittee

12/10/15

Procedural Order

Robert Scott

12/10/15

Order and Notice

Robert Scott

12/15/15

Notice of Initiation of Proceeding

Pamela Monroe

12/18/15

Applicant Notice of Public Information Session and Affidavit of Publiction

Barry Needleman

12/28/15

SEC Administrator requesting Applicant review new rules

Pamela Monroe

12/28/15

Dept of Army providing a final Corps permit area determination to the NHDHR

Frank Delgiudice

12/29/15

Applicant advising SEC supplemental information to be submitted to comply with readopted Site Rules and will comply by 2/19/16

Rebecca Walkley

01/02/16

Karen Weisswange Petition for Intervention

Karen Weisswange

01/04/16 NHDHR responding to Dept of Army Letter to SEC Nadine Peterson
01/06/16 Transcript presentation by SEC, Antrim Wind and Question and Answer Session Steven E. Patnaude
01/06/16 Applicant presentation Barry Needleman
01/06/16 SEC presentation Pamela Monroe

01/11/16

Order Appointing the Alternate Public Member

Martin Honigberg

01/11/16

Harris Center for Conservation Education Petition for Intervention and Appearance of James Newsome and Stephen Froling

Stephen Froling

01/11/16

Bruce and Barbara Berwick Petition for Intervention

Bruce and Barbara Berwick

01/12/16

Meteorologists Group Petition for Intervention

Richard Hendl

01/12/16

Annie Law and Robert Cleland Petition for Intervention

Annie Law and Robert Cleland

01/12/16

Brenda, Mark and Nathan Schaefer Petition for Intervention

Brenda, Mark and Nathan Schaefer

01/12/16

Antrim Board of Selectmen Petition for Intervention

Gordon Webber

01/12/16

Mary Sherbourne Petition for Intervention

Mary Sherbourne

01/13/16

IBEW Petition for Intervention

Joseph Casey

01/13/16 Stoddard Conservation Commission Petition for Intervention Geoffrey T. Jones
01/13/16 John F. Giffin Petition for Intervention John F. Giffen
01/13/16 Elsa Voelcker Petition for Intervention Elsa Voelcker
01/13/16 Benjamin Pratt Petition for Intervention Benjamin Pratt
01/13/16 Meteorologists Group Updated Petition for Intervention Richard Hendl
01/14/16 Audubon Society of New Hampshire Petition for Intervention Carol Foss
01/14/16 Richard Block and Loranne Carey Block Petition for Intervention Richard Block and Loranne Carey Block
01/14/16 Ken Henninger and Jill Fish Petition for Intervention Ken Henninger and Jill Fish
01/14/16 Stephen Berwick Petition for Intervention Stephen Berwick

01/15/16

Mary E. Allen Petition for Intervention

Mary Allen

01/15/16 Charles A. Levesque Petition for Intervention Charles A. Levesque
01/15/16 Clark A. Craig Jr. Petition for Intervention Clark A. Craig Jr.
01/15/16 Janice Duley Longgood Petition for Intervention Janice Duley Longgood
01/15/16 Windaction Group Petition for Intervention Lisa Linowes
01/15/16 Wesley Enman Petition for Intervention Wesley Enman
01/15/16 Apryl. L. and Timothy A. Perry Petition for Intervention Apryl. L. and Timothy A. Perry
01/15/16 Joshua Buco Petition for Intervention Joshua Buco
01/19/16 Rosamund C. Iselin Petition for Intervention Rosamund C. Iselin
01/19/16 Katherine E. Sullivan Petition for Intervention Katherine E. Sullivan
01/25/16 Applicant Objection to numerous Petitions to Intervene and Response to certain Petitions to Intervene Barry Needleman

01/25/16

Applicants Objection to Petitions to Intervene by Stoddard Conservation Commission, Richard Hendl, Joseph D’Aleao, Robert Copeland and Bruce Schwoegler also Response to Certain Petitions to Intervene

Barry Needleman

01/26/16

Applicant receipt of Petition to Intervene of Joshua Buco, no objection

Rebecca Walkley

02/04/16

Assented-To Motion of Counsel for the Public for Leave to Retain Kellie Connelly and for an Order Directing Antrim Wind Energy LLC to Bear the Costs thereof

Joseph Foster
Mary Maloney

02/11/16 Applicants Affidavit of publication and notice of public hearing Rebecca Walkley

02/16/16

Order on Motion to Retain Consultant (Kellie Connelly)

Robert Scott

02/16/16

Order on Petitions to Intervene

Robert Scott

02/16/16

Notice and Order of Site Inspection

Robert Scott

02/22/16 Presentation: Antrim Wind – SEC Joint Public Hearing Barry Needleman
02/22/16 Transcript of Joint Public Hearing held February 22, 2016  

02/23/16

Order/Designation of Presiding Officer

Robert Scott

02/25/16 Transcript of February 25, 2016 Pre-hearing conference Steven Patnaude
03/02/16 Report of Prehearing Conference and Recommended Procedural Schedule Michael J. Iacopino
03/10/16 Wind Action Group Motion Requiring Portions of the Antrim Wind LLC Application be brought into Compliance with NH Site Evaluation Committee Rules Lisa Linowes
03/18/16 Applicant's Objection to Wind Action Group, Loranne Carey Block and Richard Block's Motion Requiring Portions of the Antrim Wind LLC Application be Brought into Compliance Barry Needleman
03/25/16 Procedural Schedule Robert R. Scott
03/25/16 Wind Action Group, Loranne Carey Block and Richard Block response to Applicants Objection Lisa Linowes
04/04/16 Order and Notice Changing Location of Technical Session Robert R. Scott
04/15/16 Applicant’s Motion for Protective Order and Confidential Treatment Barry Needleman
04/21/16 Technical Session Agenda Pamela G. Monroe
04/25/16 Intervenor’s Objection to Applicant’s Motion for Protective Order and Confidential Treatment Charles A. Levesque
04/25/16 Objection of the Wind Action Group to Applicant’s Partially Assented-to Motion for Protective Order and Confidential Treatment Lisa Linowes
04/26/16 NHDES Progress report Rene Pelletier
04/29/16 Technical Session Data Requests - Memorandum Michael J. Iacopino
05/11/16 Town of Antrim Appearance of Justin C. Richardson Justin C. Richardson
05/11/16 Prefiled Testimony of Barbara Berwick Barbara Berwick
05/17/16 Applicant Information Update Barry Needleman
05/19/16 Wind Action Group Partially Assented-to Motion to Expand the Schedule Lisa Linowes
05/20/16 Town of Antrim Objection to Motion to Expand Procedural Schedule Justin Richardson
05/21/16 Prefiled Testimony of Bruce Berwick Bruce Berwick
05/22/16 Prefiled Testimony of Stephen Berwick Stephen Berwick
05/23/16 Prefiled Testimony of Brenda, Mark and Nathan Schaefer Brenda Schaefer
Mark Schaefer
Nathan Schaefer
05/23/16 Prefiled Testimony of Mary E. Allen Mary Allen
05/23/16

Prefiled Testimony of Kelly Connelly

Kelly Conelly
05/23/16 Prefiled Testimony of Kenneth Henninger Kenneth Henninger
05/23/16 Prefiled Testimony of Chris Wells and Charles A. Levesque Chris Wells
Charles A. Levesque
05/23/16 Prefiled Testimony of Dr. Fred Ward on behalf of the Meteorological Intervenors Fred Ward
05/23/16 Prefiled testimony from Antrim Selectmen Antrim Selectmen
05/23/16 Prefiled testimony from Wes Enman with attachments Wes Enman
05/23/16 Letter to SEC with testimonies of Antrim and Thurber Justin Richardson
05/23/16 Prefiled testimony from Everett Thurber Everett Thurber
05/23/16 Prefiled testimony from Elsa Voelcker Elsa Voelcker
05/23/16 Prefiled testimony from Richard R. James Richard R. James
05/23/16 Prefiled testimony from Richard Block Richard Block
05/23/16 Exhibits to prefiled testimony from Richard Block Richard Block
05/23/16 Prefiled testimony from Loranne Carey Block Loranne Carey Block
05/23/16 Exhibits to prefiled testimony from Geoffrey Jones, chair of the Stoddard Conservation Commission Geoffrey Jones
05/23/16 Prefiled testimony from Geoffrey Jones, chair of the Stoddard Conservation Commission Geoffrey Jones
05/23/16 Exhibits to prefiled testimony from Janice Duley Longgood Janice Duley Longgood
05/23/16 Prefiled testimony from Janice Duley Longgood Janice Duley Longgood
05/23/16 Prefiled testimony from Clark A. Craig Jr. Clark A. Craig Jr.
05/23/16 Exhibits for prefiled testimony from Michael J. Buscher Michael J. Buscher
05/23/16 Prefiled testimony from Michael J. Buscher on behalf of The Audubon Society of NH Michael J. Buscher
05/23/16 Exhibits to prefiled testimony from Annie Law Annie Law
05/23/16 Prefiled testimony from Annie Law Annie Law
05/23/16 Cover letter to prefiled testimony from Buscher Michael J. Buscher
05/23/16 Majority Assented-To Motion of the Audubon Society of New Hampshire to Extend Deadline by One Day and an Appearance for Jason Reimers and Amy Manzelli Amy Manzelli
05/23/16 Elsa Voelcker Revised Pre-Filed Testimony Elsa Voelcker
05/23/16 Prefiled Direct Testimony of Lisa Linowes on Behalf of The Wind Action Group Lisa Linowes
05/24/16 Prefiled testimony from Audubon Amy Manzelli
05/24/16 AWE Objection to motion to expand schedule Barry Needleman
05/25/16 Wind Action Group, Loranne Carey and Richard Block response to Applicant’s Objection to Motion to Expand the Schedule Lisa Linowes
05/27/16 International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers’ Objection To Wind Action Group’s Motion to Expand the Procedural Schedule Joseph Casey
06/27/16 Applicant’s Motion to Have Technical Session Transcribed Barry Needleman
07/05/16 Order on Pending Motions Robert R. Scott
07/05/16 Counsel for the Public’s Objection to Applicant’s Motion to Have Technical Session Transcribed Mary E. Maloney
07/06/16 Order on Motion for Protective Order and Confidential Treatment Robert R. Scott
07/06/16 Technical Session Agenda Pamela G. Monroe
07/07/16 Order on Applicant’s Motion to Have Technical Session Transcribed Robert R. Scott
07/12/16 Revised Technical Session Agenda Pamela G. Monroe
07/15/16 Motion of the Wind Action Group to Obtain Access to Certain Confidential Documents Belonging to Antrim Wind LLC Lisa Linowes
07/15/16 Elsa Voelcker’s Supplemental Pre-Filed Testimony Elsa Voelcker
07/19/16 NH Fish and Game Response to Assessment Rebecca Walkley
07/19/16 Memorandum on Technical Session Michael J. Iacopino
07/21/16 Applicant's Response to Wind Action Group's Motion to Obtain Access to Certain Confidential Documents Belonging to Antrim Wind LLC Barry Needleman
07/26/16 DES Letter of Final Decision Rene Pelletier
07/28/16 Order and Notice of Prehearing Conference, Site Inspection, and Final Adjudicative Hearings Robert R. Scott
07/28/16 DHR Letter of Final Decision Nadine Miller
07/29/16 Confidentiality Stipulation Rebecca S. Walkley
08/02/16 Partially Assented-to Motion of the Audubon Society of New Hampshire to Add Willard Pond to the Site Inspection Locations Scheduled for September 8, 2016 Nicole M. Manteau
08/09/16 Barbara Berwick’s Addendum to Pre-filed Testimony Barbara Berwick
08/15/16 Rick James Supplemental Pre-Filed Testimony Richard R. James
08/15/16 Supplemental Pre-Filed Testimony of Carol Foss Carol Foss
08/15/16 Supplemental Pre-Filed Testimony of Douglas Bechtel Douglas Bechtel
08/15/16 Supplemental Pre-Filed Testimony of Lisa Linowes on Behalf of The Wind Action Group Lisa Linowes
08/15/16 Supplemental Pre-Filed Testimony of Richard Block Richard Block
08/15/16 Supplemental Pre-Field Testimony of Wes Enman Wes Enman
08/15/16 Town of Antrim Motion to Extend Deadline for Supplemental Pre-Filed Testimony – Justin Richardson Justin Richardson
08/16/16 Order Extending Deadline For Filing Supplemental Prefiled Testimony Robert R. Scott
08/17/16 Memorandum of Understanding for the Antrim Wind Energy Project executed by the New Hampshire Division of Historical Resources and Antrim Wind Energy Nadine Miller
08/18/16 Order on Partially Assented-to Motion of the Audubon Society of New Hampshire to Add Willard Pond Stop to the Site Inspection Locations Scheduled for September 8, 2016 Robert R. Scott
08/18/16 Supplemental Testimony Cover Letter Rebecca S. Walkley
08/18/16 Supplemental Pre-Filed Testimony of Annie Law and Robert Cleland Annie Law
08/18/16

Supplemental Pre-Filed Testimony of Geoff Jones

Geoff Jones
08/18/16

Supplemental Pre-Filed Testimony of Barbara Berwick

Barbara Berwick
08/18/16 Supplemental Pre-Filed Testimony of Town of Antrim Board of Selectmen Justin C. Richardson
08/18/16

Supplemental Pre-Filed Testimony for Antrim Wind Energy, LLC

Rebecca S. Walkley
08/26/16 Applicant’s Motion to Strike Certain Supplemental Testimony Barry Needleman
08/30/16 DES Revised Final Decision Rene Pelletier
08/31/16 Intervenor’s Objection to Applicant’s Motion to Strike Certain Supplemental Pre-Filed Testimony Charles Levesque
09/02/16 Block Objection to Applicant’s Motion to Strike Richard Block
09/02/16 Motion of Janice Longgood to Proffer an Expert Witness by Electronic Means Janice Longgood
09/02/16 Objection of Annie Law and Robert Cleland to Motion to Strike Certain Supplemental Testimony Annie Law and Robert Cleland
09/06/16 Objection by Barbara Berwick to the Applicant’s Motion to Strike Barbra Berwick’s Supplemental PreFiled Testimony Barbra Berwick
09/07/16 Applicant’s Withdrawal of Daniel Butler as Witness Barry Needleman
09/07/16 Designation of John Clifford Kathryn Bailey
09/07/16 Transcript of Final Structuring Conference Steven Patnaude
09/09/16 NH Fish and Game Department Letter of Recommendation Regarding Common Nighthawk Glenn Normandeau
09/12/16 Procedural Order for Adjudicative Hearings Robert Scott
09/13/16 Order on Motions to Strike Robert Scott
09/13/16 Transcript of Adjudicative Hearing Day 1, Morning Session Steven Patnaude
09/13/16 Transcripts of Hearing Day 1, Afternoon Session Steven Patnaude
09/15/16 Transcript of Hearing Day 2, Morning Session Steven E. Patnaude
09/15/16 Transcript of Hearing Day 2, Afternoon Session Cynthia Foster
09/20/16 Transcript of Hearing Day 3 Morning Session Steven Patnaude
09/20/16 Transcripts Hearing Day 3, Afternoon Session Susan Robidas
09/21/16 Counsel for the Public Motion for Additional Funds for Kellie Connelly Mary Malone
09/22/16 Transcripts of Hearing Day 4, Morning Session Steven Patnaude
09/22/16 Transcripts Hearing Day 4, Afternoon Session Cynthia Foster
09/23/16 Transcripts Hearing Day 5, Morning Session Cynthia Foster
09/23/16 Transcripts Hearing Day 5, Afternoon Session Cynthia Foster
09/23/16 Memorandum of Understanding Between Antrim Wind, Fish and Game, and Audubon Society Rebecca Walkley
09/28/16 Order and Notice of Final Adjudicative Hearings Robert Scott
09/28/16 Applicant’s Responses to SEC Data Request Regarding “Percent Possible Sunshine” Rebecca Walkley
09/28/16 Transcript Hearing Day 6, Morning Session Steven Patnaude
09/28/16 Transcripts Hearing Day 6, Afternoon Session Cynthia Foster
09/28/16 Applicant’s Partially Assented-to Motion to Proffer an Expert Witness by Electronic Means Barry Needleman
09/29/16 Transcripts Hearing Day 7, Afternoon Session Susan Robidas
09/29/16 Transcript Hearing Day 7, Morning Session Cynthia Foster
09/30/16 Order on Motion for Additional Funds for Kellie Connelly Robert Scott
10/03/16 Transcript Hearing Day 8, Morning Session Steven Patnaude
10/03/16 Transcript Hearing Day 8, Afternoon Session Cynthia Foster
10/04/16 Order and Notice of Final Adjudicative Hearings Robert Scott
10/04/16 Letter of Intent to Negotiate a Power Purchase Agreement from Partners Healthcare Rebecca Walkley
10/11/16 Motion of Barbara Berwick to Adopt Testimony Barbara Berwick
10/14/16 Notice of Change in Location of Adjudicative Hearing Robert Scott
10/18/16 Transcript of Hearing Day 9, Morning Session Susan Robidas
10/18/16 Transcript Adjudicative Hearing, Day 9 Afternoon Session Steven Patnaude
10/19/16 Order on Motion to Proffer an Expert Witness by Electronic Means Robert Scott
10/19/16 Order on Motion to Adopt Testimony (Stephen Berwick) Robert Scott
10/19/16 Transcripts of Hearing Day 10, Morning Session Cynthia Foster
10/19/16 Transcripts of Hearing Day 10, Afternoon Session Steven Patnaude
10/20/16 Transcripts of Hearing Day 11, Morning Session Steven Patnaude
10/20/16 Transcripts of Hearing Day 11, Afternoon Session Cynthia Foster
10/24/16 Order and Notice of Adjudicative Hearings Robert Scott
10/30/16 Motion for Briefs to be Due Same Date Barbara Berwick
10/31/16 Update on New England Clean Energy RFP Barry Needleman
11/01/16 Transcript of Hearing Day 12, Morning and Afternoon Sessions Cynthia Foster
11/07/16 Applicant’s Responses to Site Evaluation Committee Data Request Barry Needleman
11/07/16 Transcript Hearing Day 13, Afternoon Session Susan Robidas
11/07/16 Transcripts of Hearing Day 13, Evening Session Steven Patnaude
11/07/16 Transcripts of Hearing Day 13, Morning Session Cynthia Foster
11/08/16 Applicant’s List of Exhibits for the Record Barry Needleman
11/08/16 Proposed Condition Regarding Future Structures Barry Needleman
11/08/16 Objection of Barbara Berwick to Proposed Condition for Future Structures Barbara Berwick
11/08/16 Town of Antrim Exhibit List Justin Richardson
11/08/16 Notification of New Structure Barbara Berwick
11/14/16 Counsel for the Public’s Motion to Reconsider Evidentiary Ruling and Request to Re-open the Record in Order for Counsel for the Public’s Expert to Respond to AWE’s Expert Rebuttal Testimony Mary Maloney
11/14/16 Counsel for the Public’s Offer of Proof Mary Maloney
11/17/16 Abutter’s Exhibit List Barbara Berwick
11/17/16 Counsel for the Public’s Exhibit List Mary Maloney
11/17/16 Wind Action Exhibit List Lisa Linowes
11/17/16 DOT Permit for Wind Power Facility Melodie Esterberg
11/17/16 DOT Permit for Temporary Laydown Yard Melodie Esterberg
11/17/16 Audubon Society of New Hampshire’s Exhibit List Jason Reimers
11/18/16 Meteorologists Final Brief and Exhibit List Robert Copeland, Joseph D’Aleo, Richard Hendl, Bruce Schwoegler, Fred Ward
11/20/16 Stoddard Conservation Commission Final Brief Geoffrey Jones
11/20/16 Final Brief of Wes Enman Wes Enman
11/21/16 Post Hearing Memorandum of the Harris Center for Conservation Education Stephen Froling
11/21/16 Applicant’s Objection to Counsel for the Public’s Motion to Reconsider Evidentiary Ruling and Request to Re-Open the Record Rebecca Walkley
11/21/16 Town of Antrim’s Post Hearing Memorandum in Support of Issuance of a Certificate Subject to Conditions Justin Richardson
11/21/16 Post Hearing Memorandum of Law of Audubon Society of New Hampshire Jason Reimers
11/21/16 Post Hearing Brief of Barbara Berwick, Abutter Barbara Berwick
11/21/16 Final Brief of Richard Block and Loranne Carrey Block Richard Block and Loranne Carrey Block
11/21/16 Post Hearing Brief of Bruce Berwick, Abutter Bruce Berwick
11/21/16 Post Hearing Brief of Stephen Berwick, Abutter Stephen Berwick
11/21/16 Post Hearing Memorandum of Counsel for the Public Mary Malone
11/21/16 Post Hearing Brief of Law/Cleland Intervenors Annie Law
11/21/16 Post Hearing Brief of Janice Duley Longgood, Abutter Janice Longgood
11/21/16 Final Brief of Benjamin Pratt Benjamin Pratt
11/21/16 Final Memorandum of Lisa Linowes on Behalf of the Industrial Wind Action Group Lisa Linowes
11/21/16 Stoddard Conservation Commission Exhibits Geoffrey Jones
11/21/16 Annie Law and Robert Cleland’s Exhibit List Annie Law
11/21/16 Allen/Levesque Intervenors Post Hearing Brief Mary Allen
11/30/16 Notice of Public Meetings and Deliberations Robert Scott
11/30/16 Applicant’s Post-Hearing Memorandum Barry Needleman
12/02/16 Order Denying Motion to Reconsider and Re-Open the Record Robert Scott
12/06/16 Motion to Strike Post-Hearing Brief Made by Antrim Wind LLC Fred Ward
12/07/16 Transcripts of Deliberations Day 1, Morning Session Steven Patnaude
12/07/16 Transcripts of Deliberations Day 1, Afternoon Session Susan Robidas
12/09/16 Transcripts of Deliberations Day 2, Morning Session Cynthia Foster
12/09/16 Transcripts of Deliberations Day 2, Afternoon Session Susan Robidas
12/12/16 Transcripts Deliberations Day 3, Morning Session Steven Patnaude
12/12/16 Transcripts Deliberations Day 3, Afternoon Session Susan Robidas
12/14/16 Federal Aviation Administration Approval of Antrim Wind Energy’s Request to Utilize Aircraft Detection Lighting System Rebecca Walkley
03/17/17 Order and Certificate of Site and Facility with Conditions Site Evaluation Committee
03/17/17 Decision and Order Granting Application for Certificate of Site and Facility Site Evaluation Committee
03/25/17 Meteorological Intervenors Motion to Rehear Fred Ward
03/31/17 NHDOT Renewal Driveway Permits Jack Kenworthy
04/03/17 Order Suspending Decision and Order Granting Certificate of Site and Facility with Conditions Robert Scott
04/05/17 Applicant’s Objection to Meteorological Group’s Motion for Rehearing Rebecca Walkley
04/14/17 Joint Motion for Rehearing of the Abutting Landowners Group, Non-Abutting Landowners Group, the Levesque-Allen Group, the Stoddard Commission, and the Windaction Group Eric Maher
04/17/17 Updated Plan for Timing and Sequence of Construction Barry Needleman
04/17/17 Applicant’s Motion to Schedule Meeting and Lift Suspension Barry Needleman
04/17/17 Motion of Counsel for the Public for Rehearing or Reconsideration Mary Maloney
04/20/17 Notice and Order Schedules a Hearing on Pending Motions For Rehearing Robert R. Scott
04/21/17 Appearances of John Ratigan and Eric Maher John Ratigan, Eric Maher
04/24/17 Objection to Joint Motion for Rehearing Barry Needleman
04/25/17 Objection to Counsel for the Public’s Motion for Rehearing Barry Needleman
04/26/17 Joint Objection to Antrim Wind Energy, LLC’s Motion to Schedule Meeting for Further Consideration of Rehearing and Lift Suspension Eric Maher
05/02/17 Joint Motion to Reopen the Record Eric Maher
05/02/17 Motion for Leave to Reply and Reply to Joint Intervenor’s Objection to Motion to Lift Suspension Barry Needleman
05/03/17 AWE Conservation Easement Update Jack Kenworthy
05/04/17 Objection to Motion to Reopen the Record Barry Needleman
05/05/17 Order Rescinding Suspension of Certificate Robert R. Scott
05/05/17 Transcript for Hearing on Motions for Rehearing Susan Robidas
06/02/17

Petition to Appeal to NH Supreme Court

Eric Maher
06/21/17 Order Denying Motions for Rehearing Robert R. Scott
11/15/17 Letter Regarding Wood Turtle Monitoring Plan Dana Valleau
12/04/17 Revised Bird and Bat Conservation Strategy – Redline Version Jack Kenworthy
12/04/17 Revised Bird and Bat Conservation Strategy – Clean Version Jack Kenworthy
12/15/17 NH DOT Driveway Permit Jack Kenworthy
12/15/17 NH DOT Driveway Permit – Temporary Laydown Yard Jack Kenworthy
12/19/17 Schedule Update Henry Weitzner
12/20/17 Letter Regarding Memorandum of Understanding Jack Kenworthy
12/21/17 WGE Start of Construction Letter Henry Weitzner
12/21/17 RWE Start of Construction Letter Stephen O’Reilly
01/16/16 Notice of Amended Agreement Between Town of Antrim New Hampshire and Antrim Wind Energy LLC, Developer/Owner of the Antrim Wind Power Project Jack Kenworthy
01/18/16 Form of Letter of Credit Jack Kenworthy
01/24/18 DES Letter Regarding Draft Water Quality Monitoring Plans Ted Walsh
01/24/18 Intervenors’ Response to Walden Green Energy, LLC/Antrim Wind Energy LLC’s Notice of Financial Documentation Lisa Linowes, Richard Block, Annie Law, and Mary Allen
01/29/18 Counsel for the Public’s Response to Walden Green Energy, LLC/Antrim Wind Energy LLC’s Notice of Financial Documentation Mary Maloney
01/31/18 Antrim Wind Energy’s Joint Response to Filings Related to Construction Financing Barry Needleman
02/08/18 Letter Regarding Construction Financing Pamela Monroe
02/08/18 Letter in Response to Intervenors and Counsel for the Public Pamela Monroe
02/15/18 DES Review of Water Quality Monitoring Plan Gregg Comstock
03/07/18 Joint Motion to Reconsider Decision of the Administrator Eric Maher
03/13/18 Letter with Exhibits to Joint Motion to Reconsider Eric Maher
03/14/18 Objection to Motion to Reconsider Decision of the Administrator Barry Needleman
03/27/18 Order on Joint Motion Filed in Docket No. 2015-02, Application of Antrim Wind Energy, LLC for a Certificate of Site and Facility Martin Honigberg
03/27/18 Counsel for the Public’s Reply to Objection to Joint Motion to Reconsider Mary Maloney
04/10/18 Construction Schedule Jack Kenworthy

Return to top of page

 

 


New Hampshire Site Evaluation Committee
21 South Fruit Street  |  Suite 10   |  
Concord, NH 03301
(603) 271-2435  |  TDD Access: Relay NH 1-800-735-2964  |  
Hours: M-F, 8am-4:30pm