TAB |
DATE |
DESCRIPTION |
FILED BY |
|
03/13/15 |
Notice of Public Information Session |
Patrick Taylor |
|
03/26/15 |
Transcript of Public Information Session on 03-26-15 |
Steven Patnaude |
|
10/08/15 |
Town of Antrim receipt of application |
Rebecca Schlenker |
|
10/09/15 |
SEC Administrator acknowledging receipt of Application |
Pamela Monroe |
|
10/13/15 |
SEC Administrator Letter to permitting agencies |
Pamela Monroe |
|
10/16/15 |
SEC Administrator Letter requesting Counsel for the Public |
Pamela Monroe |
|
10/16/15 |
SEC Administrator Letter confirming SEC Counsel |
Pamela Monroe |
|
10/19/15 |
Appointment of Assistant Attorney General Mary E. Maloney as Counsel for the Public |
Joseph Foster |
|
10/20/15 |
Order Appointing Subcommittee |
Martin Honigberg |
|
10/21/15 |
PUC assigning designee Michael Ladam |
Kathryn Bailey |
|
10/21/15 |
SEC Notice of filing to Towns of Windsor, Stoddard, Nelson, Bennington, Hillsborough, Hancock, Deering and Antrim; the Hillsborough County Board of Commissions and Southwest Region Planning Commission |
Michael Iacopino |
|
10/27/15 |
DES assigning designee Eugene Forbes |
Thomas Burack |
|
10/28/15 |
Department of Cultural Resources Letter Designating Richard Boisvert |
Elizabeth H. Muzzey |
|
11/03/15 |
Notice of Public Meeting on 11-18-15 |
Martin P. Honigberg |
|
10/30/15 |
NH Division of Historical Resources application review is complete |
Nadine Peterson |
|
11/03/15 |
Department of Transportation application review completed |
Victoria Sheehan |
|
11/05/15 |
DES Water Division application review complete |
Rene Pelletier |
|
11/05/15 |
SEC Letter to the Applicant Application Is Incomplete |
Pamela Monroe |
|
11/05/15 |
SEC Letter Confirmation RE ISDS |
Pamela Monroe |
|
11/06/15 |
DRED Application Review Completed |
Sabrina Stanwood |
|
11/10/15 |
Fire Marshal application review letter |
J. William Degnan |
|
11/13/15 |
DES amended to application review letter dated 11/5/15 |
Rene Pelletier |
|
11/18/15 |
Transcript of Public Information Session of November 18, 2015 |
Steven E. Patnaude |
|
11/30/15 |
Applicant and DES correspondence |
Barry Needleman |
|
12/01/15 |
Order Accepting Application |
Subcommittee |
|
12/10/15 |
Procedural Order |
Robert Scott |
|
12/10/15 |
Order and Notice |
Robert Scott |
|
12/15/15 |
Notice of Initiation of Proceeding |
Pamela Monroe |
|
12/18/15 |
Applicant Notice of Public Information Session and Affidavit of Publiction |
Barry Needleman |
|
12/28/15 |
SEC Administrator requesting Applicant review new rules |
Pamela Monroe |
|
12/28/15 |
Dept of Army providing a final Corps permit area determination to the NHDHR |
Frank Delgiudice |
|
12/29/15 |
Applicant advising SEC supplemental information to be submitted to comply with readopted Site Rules and will comply by 2/19/16 |
Rebecca Walkley |
|
01/02/16 |
Karen Weisswange Petition for Intervention |
Karen Weisswange |
|
01/04/16 |
NHDHR responding to Dept of Army Letter to SEC |
Nadine Peterson |
|
01/06/16 |
Transcript presentation by SEC, Antrim Wind and Question and Answer Session |
Steven E. Patnaude |
|
01/06/16 |
Applicant presentation |
Barry Needleman |
|
01/06/16 |
SEC presentation |
Pamela Monroe |
|
01/11/16 |
Order Appointing the Alternate Public Member |
Martin Honigberg |
|
01/11/16 |
Harris Center for Conservation Education Petition for Intervention and Appearance of James Newsome and Stephen Froling |
Stephen Froling |
|
01/11/16 |
Bruce and Barbara Berwick Petition for Intervention |
Bruce and Barbara Berwick |
|
01/12/16 |
Meteorologists Group Petition for Intervention |
Richard Hendl |
|
01/12/16 |
Annie Law and Robert Cleland Petition for Intervention |
Annie Law and Robert Cleland |
|
01/12/16 |
Brenda, Mark and Nathan Schaefer Petition for Intervention |
Brenda, Mark and Nathan Schaefer |
|
01/12/16 |
Antrim Board of Selectmen Petition for Intervention |
Gordon Webber |
|
01/12/16 |
Mary Sherbourne Petition for Intervention |
Mary Sherbourne |
|
01/13/16 |
IBEW Petition for Intervention |
Joseph Casey |
|
01/13/16 |
Stoddard Conservation Commission Petition for Intervention |
Geoffrey T. Jones |
|
01/13/16 |
John F. Giffin Petition for Intervention |
John F. Giffen |
|
01/13/16 |
Elsa Voelcker Petition for Intervention |
Elsa Voelcker |
|
01/13/16 |
Benjamin Pratt Petition for Intervention |
Benjamin Pratt |
|
01/13/16 |
Meteorologists Group Updated Petition for Intervention |
Richard Hendl |
|
01/14/16 |
Audubon Society of New Hampshire Petition for Intervention |
Carol Foss |
|
01/14/16 |
Richard Block and Loranne Carey Block Petition for Intervention |
Richard Block and Loranne Carey Block |
|
01/14/16 |
Ken Henninger and Jill Fish Petition for Intervention |
Ken Henninger and Jill Fish |
|
01/14/16 |
Stephen Berwick Petition for Intervention |
Stephen Berwick |
|
01/15/16 |
Mary E. Allen Petition for Intervention |
Mary Allen |
|
01/15/16 |
Charles A. Levesque Petition for Intervention |
Charles A. Levesque |
|
01/15/16 |
Clark A. Craig Jr. Petition for Intervention |
Clark A. Craig Jr. |
|
01/15/16 |
Janice Duley Longgood Petition for Intervention |
Janice Duley Longgood |
|
01/15/16 |
Windaction Group Petition for Intervention |
Lisa Linowes |
|
01/15/16 |
Wesley Enman Petition for Intervention |
Wesley Enman |
|
01/15/16 |
Apryl. L. and Timothy A. Perry Petition for Intervention |
Apryl. L. and Timothy A. Perry |
|
01/15/16 |
Joshua Buco Petition for Intervention |
Joshua Buco |
|
01/19/16 |
Rosamund C. Iselin Petition for Intervention |
Rosamund C. Iselin |
|
01/19/16 |
Katherine E. Sullivan Petition for Intervention |
Katherine E. Sullivan |
|
01/25/16 |
Applicant Objection to numerous Petitions to Intervene and Response to certain Petitions to Intervene |
Barry Needleman |
|
01/25/16 |
Applicants Objection to Petitions to Intervene by Stoddard Conservation Commission, Richard Hendl, Joseph D’Aleao, Robert Copeland and Bruce Schwoegler also Response to Certain Petitions to Intervene |
Barry Needleman |
|
01/26/16 |
Applicant receipt of Petition to Intervene of Joshua Buco, no objection |
Rebecca Walkley |
|
02/04/16 |
Assented-To Motion of Counsel for the Public for Leave to Retain Kellie Connelly and for an Order Directing Antrim Wind Energy LLC to Bear the Costs thereof |
Joseph Foster
Mary Maloney |
|
02/11/16 |
Applicants Affidavit of publication and notice of public hearing |
Rebecca Walkley |
|
02/16/16 |
Order on Motion to Retain Consultant (Kellie Connelly) |
Robert Scott |
|
02/16/16 |
Order on Petitions to Intervene |
Robert Scott |
|
02/16/16 |
Notice and Order of Site Inspection |
Robert Scott |
|
02/22/16 |
Presentation: Antrim Wind – SEC Joint Public Hearing |
Barry Needleman |
|
02/22/16 |
Transcript of Joint Public Hearing held February 22, 2016 |
|
|
02/23/16 |
Order/Designation of Presiding Officer |
Robert Scott |
|
02/25/16 |
Transcript of February 25, 2016 Pre-hearing conference |
Steven Patnaude |
|
03/02/16 |
Report of Prehearing Conference and Recommended Procedural Schedule |
Michael J. Iacopino |
|
03/10/16 |
Wind Action Group Motion Requiring Portions of the Antrim Wind LLC Application be brought into Compliance with NH Site Evaluation Committee Rules |
Lisa Linowes |
|
03/18/16 |
Applicant's Objection to Wind Action Group, Loranne Carey Block and Richard Block's Motion Requiring Portions of the Antrim Wind LLC Application be Brought into Compliance |
Barry Needleman |
|
03/25/16 |
Procedural Schedule |
Robert R. Scott |
|
03/25/16 |
Wind Action Group, Loranne Carey Block and Richard Block response to Applicants Objection |
Lisa Linowes |
|
04/04/16 |
Order and Notice Changing Location of Technical Session |
Robert R. Scott |
|
04/15/16 |
Applicant’s Motion for Protective Order and Confidential Treatment |
Barry Needleman |
|
04/21/16 |
Technical Session Agenda |
Pamela G. Monroe |
|
04/25/16 |
Intervenor’s Objection to Applicant’s Motion for Protective Order and Confidential Treatment |
Charles A. Levesque |
|
04/25/16 |
Objection of the Wind Action Group to Applicant’s Partially Assented-to Motion for Protective Order and Confidential Treatment |
Lisa Linowes |
|
04/26/16 |
NHDES Progress report |
Rene Pelletier |
|
04/29/16 |
Technical Session Data Requests - Memorandum |
Michael J. Iacopino |
|
05/11/16 |
Town of Antrim Appearance of Justin C. Richardson |
Justin C. Richardson |
|
05/11/16 |
Prefiled Testimony of Barbara Berwick |
Barbara Berwick |
|
05/17/16 |
Applicant Information Update |
Barry Needleman |
|
05/19/16 |
Wind Action Group Partially Assented-to Motion to Expand the Schedule |
Lisa Linowes |
|
05/20/16 |
Town of Antrim Objection to Motion to Expand Procedural Schedule |
Justin Richardson |
|
05/21/16 |
Prefiled Testimony of Bruce Berwick |
Bruce Berwick |
|
05/22/16 |
Prefiled Testimony of Stephen Berwick |
Stephen Berwick |
|
05/23/16 |
Prefiled Testimony of Brenda, Mark and Nathan Schaefer |
Brenda Schaefer
Mark Schaefer
Nathan Schaefer |
|
05/23/16 |
Prefiled Testimony of Mary E. Allen |
Mary Allen |
|
05/23/16 |
Prefiled Testimony of Kelly Connelly
|
Kelly Conelly |
|
05/23/16 |
Prefiled Testimony of Kenneth Henninger |
Kenneth Henninger |
|
05/23/16 |
Prefiled Testimony of Chris Wells and Charles A. Levesque |
Chris Wells
Charles A. Levesque |
|
05/23/16 |
Prefiled Testimony of Dr. Fred Ward on behalf of the Meteorological Intervenors |
Fred Ward |
|
05/23/16 |
Prefiled testimony from Antrim Selectmen |
Antrim Selectmen |
|
05/23/16 |
Prefiled testimony from Wes Enman with attachments |
Wes Enman |
|
05/23/16 |
Letter to SEC with testimonies of Antrim and Thurber |
Justin Richardson |
|
05/23/16 |
Prefiled testimony from Everett Thurber |
Everett Thurber |
|
05/23/16 |
Prefiled testimony from Elsa Voelcker |
Elsa Voelcker |
|
05/23/16 |
Prefiled testimony from Richard R. James |
Richard R. James |
|
05/23/16 |
Prefiled testimony from Richard Block |
Richard Block |
|
05/23/16 |
Exhibits to prefiled testimony from Richard Block |
Richard Block |
|
05/23/16 |
Prefiled testimony from Loranne Carey Block |
Loranne Carey Block |
|
05/23/16 |
Exhibits to prefiled testimony from Geoffrey Jones, chair of the Stoddard Conservation Commission |
Geoffrey Jones |
|
05/23/16 |
Prefiled testimony from Geoffrey Jones, chair of the Stoddard Conservation Commission |
Geoffrey Jones |
|
05/23/16 |
Exhibits to prefiled testimony from Janice Duley Longgood |
Janice Duley Longgood |
|
05/23/16 |
Prefiled testimony from Janice Duley Longgood |
Janice Duley Longgood |
|
05/23/16 |
Prefiled testimony from Clark A. Craig Jr. |
Clark A. Craig Jr. |
|
05/23/16 |
Exhibits for prefiled testimony from Michael J. Buscher |
Michael J. Buscher |
|
05/23/16 |
Prefiled testimony from Michael J. Buscher on behalf of The Audubon Society of NH |
Michael J. Buscher |
|
05/23/16 |
Exhibits to prefiled testimony from Annie Law |
Annie Law |
|
05/23/16 |
Prefiled testimony from Annie Law |
Annie Law |
|
05/23/16 |
Cover letter to prefiled testimony from Buscher |
Michael J. Buscher |
|
05/23/16 |
Majority Assented-To Motion of the Audubon Society of New Hampshire to Extend Deadline by One Day and an Appearance for Jason Reimers and Amy Manzelli |
Amy Manzelli |
|
05/23/16 |
Elsa Voelcker Revised Pre-Filed Testimony |
Elsa Voelcker |
|
05/23/16 |
Prefiled Direct Testimony of Lisa Linowes on Behalf of The Wind Action Group |
Lisa Linowes |
|
05/24/16 |
Prefiled testimony from Audubon |
Amy Manzelli |
|
05/24/16 |
AWE Objection to motion to expand schedule |
Barry Needleman |
|
05/25/16 |
Wind Action Group, Loranne Carey and Richard Block response to Applicant’s Objection to Motion to Expand the Schedule |
Lisa Linowes |
|
05/27/16 |
International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers’ Objection To Wind Action Group’s Motion to Expand the Procedural Schedule |
Joseph Casey |
|
06/27/16 |
Applicant’s Motion to Have Technical Session Transcribed |
Barry Needleman |
|
07/05/16 |
Order on Pending Motions |
Robert R. Scott |
|
07/05/16 |
Counsel for the Public’s Objection to Applicant’s Motion to Have Technical Session Transcribed |
Mary E. Maloney |
|
07/06/16 |
Order on Motion for Protective Order and Confidential Treatment |
Robert R. Scott |
|
07/06/16 |
Technical Session Agenda |
Pamela G. Monroe |
|
07/07/16 |
Order on Applicant’s Motion to Have Technical Session Transcribed |
Robert R. Scott |
|
07/12/16 |
Revised Technical Session Agenda |
Pamela G. Monroe |
|
07/15/16 |
Motion of the Wind Action Group to Obtain Access to Certain Confidential Documents Belonging to Antrim Wind LLC |
Lisa Linowes |
|
07/15/16 |
Elsa Voelcker’s Supplemental Pre-Filed Testimony |
Elsa Voelcker |
|
07/19/16 |
NH Fish and Game Response to Assessment |
Rebecca Walkley |
|
07/19/16 |
Memorandum on Technical Session |
Michael J. Iacopino |
|
07/21/16 |
Applicant's Response to Wind Action Group's Motion to Obtain Access to Certain Confidential Documents Belonging to Antrim Wind LLC |
Barry Needleman |
|
07/26/16 |
DES Letter of Final Decision |
Rene Pelletier |
|
07/28/16 |
Order and Notice of Prehearing Conference, Site Inspection, and Final Adjudicative Hearings |
Robert R. Scott |
|
07/28/16 |
DHR Letter of Final Decision |
Nadine Miller |
|
07/29/16 |
Confidentiality Stipulation |
Rebecca S. Walkley |
|
08/02/16 |
Partially Assented-to Motion of the Audubon Society of New Hampshire to Add Willard Pond to the Site Inspection Locations Scheduled for September 8, 2016 |
Nicole M. Manteau |
|
08/09/16 |
Barbara Berwick’s Addendum to Pre-filed Testimony |
Barbara Berwick |
|
08/15/16 |
Rick James Supplemental Pre-Filed Testimony |
Richard R. James |
|
08/15/16 |
Supplemental Pre-Filed Testimony of Carol Foss |
Carol Foss |
|
08/15/16 |
Supplemental Pre-Filed Testimony of Douglas Bechtel |
Douglas Bechtel |
|
08/15/16 |
Supplemental Pre-Filed Testimony of Lisa Linowes on Behalf of The Wind Action Group |
Lisa Linowes |
|
08/15/16 |
Supplemental Pre-Filed Testimony of Richard Block |
Richard Block |
|
08/15/16 |
Supplemental Pre-Field Testimony of Wes Enman |
Wes Enman |
|
08/15/16 |
Town of Antrim Motion to Extend Deadline for Supplemental Pre-Filed Testimony – Justin Richardson |
Justin Richardson |
|
08/16/16 |
Order Extending Deadline For Filing Supplemental Prefiled Testimony |
Robert R. Scott |
|
08/17/16 |
Memorandum of Understanding for the Antrim Wind Energy Project executed by the New Hampshire Division of Historical Resources and Antrim Wind Energy |
Nadine Miller |
|
08/18/16 |
Order on Partially Assented-to Motion of the Audubon Society of New Hampshire to Add Willard Pond Stop to the Site Inspection Locations Scheduled for September 8, 2016 |
Robert R. Scott |
|
08/18/16 |
Supplemental Testimony Cover Letter |
Rebecca S. Walkley |
|
08/18/16 |
Supplemental Pre-Filed Testimony of Annie Law and Robert Cleland |
Annie Law |
|
08/18/16 |
Supplemental Pre-Filed Testimony of Geoff Jones
|
Geoff Jones |
|
08/18/16 |
Supplemental Pre-Filed Testimony of Barbara Berwick
|
Barbara Berwick |
|
08/18/16 |
Supplemental Pre-Filed Testimony of Town of Antrim Board of Selectmen |
Justin C. Richardson |
|
08/18/16 |
Supplemental Pre-Filed Testimony for Antrim Wind Energy, LLC
|
Rebecca S. Walkley |
|
08/26/16 |
Applicant’s Motion to Strike Certain Supplemental Testimony |
Barry Needleman |
|
08/30/16 |
DES Revised Final Decision |
Rene Pelletier |
|
08/31/16 |
Intervenor’s Objection to Applicant’s Motion to Strike Certain Supplemental Pre-Filed Testimony |
Charles Levesque |
|
09/02/16 |
Block Objection to Applicant’s Motion to Strike |
Richard Block |
|
09/02/16 |
Motion of Janice Longgood to Proffer an Expert Witness by Electronic Means |
Janice Longgood |
|
09/02/16 |
Objection of Annie Law and Robert Cleland to Motion to Strike Certain Supplemental Testimony |
Annie Law and Robert Cleland |
|
09/06/16 |
Objection by Barbara Berwick to the Applicant’s Motion to Strike Barbra Berwick’s Supplemental PreFiled Testimony |
Barbra Berwick |
|
09/07/16 |
Applicant’s Withdrawal of Daniel Butler as Witness |
Barry Needleman |
|
09/07/16 |
Designation of John Clifford |
Kathryn Bailey |
|
09/07/16 |
Transcript of Final Structuring Conference |
Steven Patnaude |
|
09/09/16 |
NH Fish and Game Department Letter of Recommendation Regarding Common Nighthawk |
Glenn Normandeau |
|
09/12/16 |
Procedural Order for Adjudicative Hearings |
Robert Scott |
|
09/13/16 |
Order on Motions to Strike |
Robert Scott |
|
09/13/16 |
Transcript of Adjudicative Hearing Day 1, Morning Session |
Steven Patnaude |
|
09/13/16 |
Transcripts of Hearing Day 1, Afternoon Session |
Steven Patnaude |
|
09/15/16 |
Transcript of Hearing Day 2, Morning Session |
Steven E. Patnaude |
|
09/15/16 |
Transcript of Hearing Day 2, Afternoon Session |
Cynthia Foster |
|
09/20/16 |
Transcript of Hearing Day 3 Morning Session |
Steven Patnaude |
|
09/20/16 |
Transcripts Hearing Day 3, Afternoon Session |
Susan Robidas |
|
09/21/16 |
Counsel for the Public Motion for Additional Funds for Kellie Connelly |
Mary Malone |
|
09/22/16 |
Transcripts of Hearing Day 4, Morning Session |
Steven Patnaude |
|
09/22/16 |
Transcripts Hearing Day 4, Afternoon Session |
Cynthia Foster |
|
09/23/16 |
Transcripts Hearing Day 5, Morning Session |
Cynthia Foster |
|
09/23/16 |
Transcripts Hearing Day 5, Afternoon Session |
Cynthia Foster |
|
09/23/16 |
Memorandum of Understanding Between Antrim Wind, Fish and Game, and Audubon Society |
Rebecca Walkley |
|
09/28/16 |
Order and Notice of Final Adjudicative Hearings |
Robert Scott |
|
09/28/16 |
Applicant’s Responses to SEC Data Request Regarding “Percent Possible Sunshine” |
Rebecca Walkley |
|
09/28/16 |
Transcript Hearing Day 6, Morning Session |
Steven Patnaude |
|
09/28/16 |
Transcripts Hearing Day 6, Afternoon Session |
Cynthia Foster |
|
09/28/16 |
Applicant’s Partially Assented-to Motion to Proffer an Expert Witness by Electronic Means |
Barry Needleman |
|
09/29/16 |
Transcripts Hearing Day 7, Afternoon Session |
Susan Robidas |
|
09/29/16 |
Transcript Hearing Day 7, Morning Session |
Cynthia Foster |
|
09/30/16 |
Order on Motion for Additional Funds for Kellie Connelly |
Robert Scott |
|
10/03/16 |
Transcript Hearing Day 8, Morning Session |
Steven Patnaude |
|
10/03/16 |
Transcript Hearing Day 8, Afternoon Session |
Cynthia Foster |
|
10/04/16 |
Order and Notice of Final Adjudicative Hearings |
Robert Scott |
|
10/04/16 |
Letter of Intent to Negotiate a Power Purchase Agreement from Partners Healthcare |
Rebecca Walkley |
|
10/11/16 |
Motion of Barbara Berwick to Adopt Testimony |
Barbara Berwick |
|
10/14/16 |
Notice of Change in Location of Adjudicative Hearing |
Robert Scott |
|
10/18/16 |
Transcript of Hearing Day 9, Morning Session |
Susan Robidas |
|
10/18/16 |
Transcript Adjudicative Hearing, Day 9 Afternoon Session |
Steven Patnaude |
|
10/19/16 |
Order on Motion to Proffer an Expert Witness by Electronic Means |
Robert Scott |
|
10/19/16 |
Order on Motion to Adopt Testimony (Stephen Berwick) |
Robert Scott |
|
10/19/16 |
Transcripts of Hearing Day 10, Morning Session |
Cynthia Foster |
|
10/19/16 |
Transcripts of Hearing Day 10, Afternoon Session |
Steven Patnaude |
|
10/20/16 |
Transcripts of Hearing Day 11, Morning Session |
Steven Patnaude |
|
10/20/16 |
Transcripts of Hearing Day 11, Afternoon Session |
Cynthia Foster |
|
10/24/16 |
Order and Notice of Adjudicative Hearings |
Robert Scott |
|
10/30/16 |
Motion for Briefs to be Due Same Date |
Barbara Berwick |
|
10/31/16 |
Update on New England Clean Energy RFP |
Barry Needleman |
|
11/01/16 |
Transcript of Hearing Day 12, Morning and Afternoon Sessions |
Cynthia Foster |
|
11/07/16 |
Applicant’s Responses to Site Evaluation Committee Data Request |
Barry Needleman |
|
11/07/16 |
Transcript Hearing Day 13, Afternoon Session |
Susan Robidas |
|
11/07/16 |
Transcripts of Hearing Day 13, Evening Session |
Steven Patnaude |
|
11/07/16 |
Transcripts of Hearing Day 13, Morning Session |
Cynthia Foster |
|
11/08/16 |
Applicant’s List of Exhibits for the Record |
Barry Needleman |
|
11/08/16 |
Proposed Condition Regarding Future Structures |
Barry Needleman |
|
11/08/16 |
Objection of Barbara Berwick to Proposed Condition for Future Structures |
Barbara Berwick |
|
11/08/16 |
Town of Antrim Exhibit List |
Justin Richardson |
|
11/08/16 |
Notification of New Structure |
Barbara Berwick |
|
11/14/16 |
Counsel for the Public’s Motion to Reconsider Evidentiary Ruling and Request to Re-open the Record in Order for Counsel for the Public’s Expert to Respond to AWE’s Expert Rebuttal Testimony |
Mary Maloney |
|
11/14/16 |
Counsel for the Public’s Offer of Proof |
Mary Maloney |
|
11/17/16 |
Abutter’s Exhibit List |
Barbara Berwick |
|
11/17/16 |
Counsel for the Public’s Exhibit List |
Mary Maloney |
|
11/17/16 |
Wind Action Exhibit List |
Lisa Linowes |
|
11/17/16 |
DOT Permit for Wind Power Facility |
Melodie Esterberg |
|
11/17/16 |
DOT Permit for Temporary Laydown Yard |
Melodie Esterberg |
|
11/17/16 |
Audubon Society of New Hampshire’s Exhibit List |
Jason Reimers |
|
11/18/16 |
Meteorologists Final Brief and Exhibit List |
Robert Copeland, Joseph D’Aleo, Richard Hendl, Bruce Schwoegler, Fred Ward |
|
11/20/16 |
Stoddard Conservation Commission Final Brief |
Geoffrey Jones |
|
11/20/16 |
Final Brief of Wes Enman |
Wes Enman |
|
11/21/16 |
Post Hearing Memorandum of the Harris Center for Conservation Education |
Stephen Froling |
|
11/21/16 |
Applicant’s Objection to Counsel for the Public’s Motion to Reconsider Evidentiary Ruling and Request to Re-Open the Record |
Rebecca Walkley |
|
11/21/16 |
Town of Antrim’s Post Hearing Memorandum in Support of Issuance of a Certificate Subject to Conditions |
Justin Richardson |
|
11/21/16 |
Post Hearing Memorandum of Law of Audubon Society of New Hampshire |
Jason Reimers |
|
11/21/16 |
Post Hearing Brief of Barbara Berwick, Abutter |
Barbara Berwick |
|
11/21/16 |
Final Brief of Richard Block and Loranne Carrey Block |
Richard Block and Loranne Carrey Block |
|
11/21/16 |
Post Hearing Brief of Bruce Berwick, Abutter |
Bruce Berwick |
|
11/21/16 |
Post Hearing Brief of Stephen Berwick, Abutter |
Stephen Berwick |
|
11/21/16 |
Post Hearing Memorandum of Counsel for the Public |
Mary Malone |
|
11/21/16 |
Post Hearing Brief of Law/Cleland Intervenors |
Annie Law |
|
11/21/16 |
Post Hearing Brief of Janice Duley Longgood, Abutter |
Janice Longgood |
|
11/21/16 |
Final Brief of Benjamin Pratt |
Benjamin Pratt |
|
11/21/16 |
Final Memorandum of Lisa Linowes on Behalf of the Industrial Wind Action Group |
Lisa Linowes |
|
11/21/16 |
Stoddard Conservation Commission Exhibits |
Geoffrey Jones |
|
11/21/16 |
Annie Law and Robert Cleland’s Exhibit List |
Annie Law |
|
11/21/16 |
Allen/Levesque Intervenors Post Hearing Brief |
Mary Allen |
|
11/30/16 |
Notice of Public Meetings and Deliberations |
Robert Scott |
|
11/30/16 |
Applicant’s Post-Hearing Memorandum |
Barry Needleman |
|
12/02/16 |
Order Denying Motion to Reconsider and Re-Open the Record |
Robert Scott |
|
12/06/16 |
Motion to Strike Post-Hearing Brief Made by Antrim Wind LLC |
Fred Ward |
|
12/07/16 |
Transcripts of Deliberations Day 1, Morning Session |
Steven Patnaude |
|
12/07/16 |
Transcripts of Deliberations Day 1, Afternoon Session |
Susan Robidas |
|
12/09/16 |
Transcripts of Deliberations Day 2, Morning Session |
Cynthia Foster |
|
12/09/16 |
Transcripts of Deliberations Day 2, Afternoon Session |
Susan Robidas |
|
12/12/16 |
Transcripts Deliberations Day 3, Morning Session |
Steven Patnaude |
|
12/12/16 |
Transcripts Deliberations Day 3, Afternoon Session |
Susan Robidas |
|
12/14/16 |
Federal Aviation Administration Approval of Antrim Wind Energy’s Request to Utilize Aircraft Detection Lighting System |
Rebecca Walkley |
|
03/17/17 |
Order and Certificate of Site and Facility with Conditions |
Site Evaluation Committee |
|
03/17/17 |
Decision and Order Granting Application for Certificate of Site and Facility |
Site Evaluation Committee |
|
03/25/17 |
Meteorological Intervenors Motion to Rehear |
Fred Ward |
|
03/31/17 |
NHDOT Renewal Driveway Permits |
Jack Kenworthy |
|
04/03/17 |
Order Suspending Decision and Order Granting Certificate of Site and Facility with Conditions |
Robert Scott |
|
04/05/17 |
Applicant’s Objection to Meteorological Group’s Motion for Rehearing |
Rebecca Walkley |
|
04/14/17 |
Joint Motion for Rehearing of the Abutting Landowners Group, Non-Abutting Landowners Group, the Levesque-Allen Group, the Stoddard Commission, and the Windaction Group |
Eric Maher |
|
04/17/17 |
Updated Plan for Timing and Sequence of Construction |
Barry Needleman |
|
04/17/17 |
Applicant’s Motion to Schedule Meeting and Lift Suspension |
Barry Needleman |
|
04/17/17 |
Motion of Counsel for the Public for Rehearing or Reconsideration |
Mary Maloney |
|
04/20/17 |
Notice and Order Schedules a Hearing on Pending Motions For Rehearing |
Robert R. Scott |
|
04/21/17 |
Appearances of John Ratigan and Eric Maher |
John Ratigan, Eric Maher |
|
04/24/17 |
Objection to Joint Motion for Rehearing |
Barry Needleman |
|
04/25/17 |
Objection to Counsel for the Public’s Motion for Rehearing |
Barry Needleman |
|
04/26/17 |
Joint Objection to Antrim Wind Energy, LLC’s Motion to Schedule Meeting for Further Consideration of Rehearing and Lift Suspension |
Eric Maher |
|
05/02/17 |
Joint Motion to Reopen the Record |
Eric Maher |
|
05/02/17 |
Motion for Leave to Reply and Reply to Joint Intervenor’s Objection to Motion to Lift Suspension |
Barry Needleman |
|
05/03/17 |
AWE Conservation Easement Update |
Jack Kenworthy |
|
05/04/17 |
Objection to Motion to Reopen the Record |
Barry Needleman |
|
05/05/17 |
Order Rescinding Suspension of Certificate |
Robert R. Scott |
|
05/05/17 |
Transcript for Hearing on Motions for Rehearing |
Susan Robidas |
|
06/02/17 |
Petition to Appeal to NH Supreme Court |
Eric Maher |
|
06/21/17 |
Order Denying Motions for Rehearing |
Robert R. Scott |
|
07/28/22
1/31/23
1/31/23 |
Shadow Flicker Semi-Annual Report
Semi-Annual Report H1
Semi-Annual Report H2 |
Gavin McPhee
Gavin McPhee
Gavin McPhee |
|
12/01/22 |
Docket Closed |
Admin |