TAB |
DESCRIPTION |
|
Counsel for the Public
- Pre-Filed Testimony of Earle C. (Rusty) Bascom, III on Behalf of Counsel for the Public
- Pre-Filed Testimony of Michael Lew-Smith, Jeff Parsons, Michal Amaral, and Scott Reynolds of Arrowwood Environmental, LLC on Behalf of Counsel for the Public
- Pre-Filed Testimony of David L. Taylor, Jr., RLA on Behalf of Counsel for the Public
- Pre-Filed Testimony of Adam Zysk, PE on Behalf of Counsel for the Public
- Pre-Filed Testimony of Thomas E. Kavet on Behalf of Counsel for the Public
- Pre-Filed Testimony of Dr. Nicolas O. Rockler on Behalf of Counsel for the Public
- Pre-Filed Testimony of Michael Buscher, James Palmer, and Jeremy Owens of T.J. Boyle Associates, LLC on Behalf of Counsel for the Public
- Pre-Filed Testimony of Samuel Newell and Jurgen Weiss of The Brattle Group on Behalf of Counsel for the Public
- February 14, 2017 Revision of Pre-Filed Testimony of Newell and Weiss, with Revised Exhibit C
- Pre-filed Testimony of Patricia O’Donnell
|
|
Municipal Group 1 North – Pittsburg, Clarksville, Stewartstown, Colebrook, and Coos County Commissioner Rick Samson, as a group |
|
Municipal Group 1 South – Northumberland, Whitefield (Board of Selectmen and Planning Board), Dalton (Board of Selectmen and Conservation Commission), Bethlehem (Board of Selectmen, Planning Board and Conservation Commission), and Littleton, as a group
|
|
Municipal Group 2–Sugar Hill, Franconia (Board of Selectmen, Planning Board, and Conservation Commission), Easton (Board of Selectmen, Planning Board, and Conservation Commission), Woodstock, and Plymouth, as a group
|
|
Municipal Group 3 North–Holderness (Board of Selectmen and Conservation Commission), Ashland (Board of Selectmen, Conservation Commission, and Water & Sewer Department), Bridgewater, New Hampton, and Bristol, as a group
|
|
Municipal Group 3 South–Canterbury, Concord, Pembroke (Board of Selectmen and Conservation Commission), and Deerfield (Board of Selectmen, Planning Board, and Conservation Commission), as a group
|
|
City of Franklin and City of Berlin, as a group
|
|
Grafton County Commissioners, as single party
|
|
Combined Group of Intervenors Clarksville-Stewartstown
|
|
Dummer, Stark, and Northumberland Abutting Property Intervenors (overhead portion of the Project), as a group
|
|
Whitefield, Dalton, and Bethlehem Abutting Property Intervenors (overhead portion of the Project), as a group
|
|
Stark, Lancaster, Whitefield, Dalton, and Bethlehem (overhead portion of the project) Non-Abutting Property Owners, as a group
|
|
Bethlehem – Plymouth (underground portion of the Project) Abutting Property Owners, as a group
|
|
Bethlehem – Plymouth (underground portion of the Project) Non-Abutting Property Owners, as a group |
|
Deerfield Abutting Property Owners (overhead portion of the Project), as a group
|
|
Ashland, Northfield, Canterbury, Allenstown, and Concord (overhead portion of the Project) Abutting Property Owners, as a group |
|
Philip H. Bilodeau and Joan C. Bilodeau–limited intervention |
|
Ashland–Deerfield (overhead portion of the Project) Non-Abutting Property Owners, as a group
|
|
Society for the Protection of New Hampshire Forests – as single party
|
|
Appalachian Mountain Club, Conservation Law Foundation, Sierra Club Chapter of New Hampshire, and Ammonoosuc Conservation Trust, as a group
|
|
Sugar Hill Historical Museum, New Hampshire Preservation Alliance and National Trust for Historic Preservation, North Country Scenic Byways Council, as a group |
|
Businesses and Organizations with Economic Interests - Cate Street Capital, Inc.; International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers; Coos County Business and Employers Group; North Country Chamber of Commerce; and Dixville Capital, LLC and Balsams Resort Holdings, LLC, as a group |
|
Wagner Forest Management, as single party |
|
Pemigewasset River Local Advisory Committee, as single party
|
|
NEPGA–limited intervention
|